On Sale

Sidr Oil infused with Olive Oil

Sale price

  • - 0%
  • Regular price $8.00
    ( / )

    Sidr leaves are rich with nutrients including essential proteins and many minerals that are very useful for Medicine and Beauty purposes. Its leaves are commonly used as a shampoo and body wash as it  makes a natural foamy texture when mixed with water. It is a plant used heavily from the sunnah and recommended.  

    Sidr oil is extracted from the leaves of the Al-sidr tree, also known as the Jujube tree, in the Middle East. Sidr oil has anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties and is commonly used on the skin and hair. It is great for dandruff control and conditioning the scalp. 

    Sidr oil is also useful for those suffering from metaphysical issues. 

    Product reviews